User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 4:01 PM, Tue Jul 07 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project
3

Venus Versus Virus

Go Back Ten Clear Tobikkiri RUIN Venus Versus Virus Venus Versus Virus Metamor Fantasy Eiyuu X Maou Go Forward Ten

Venus Versus Virus (Anime)

Winter, 2007 Anime | Episodes

Venus Versus Virus Image
Series ID 667
English Title Venus Versus Virus
Aliases
Romaji Title Viinasu Vaasasu Vaiarasu
Furigana Title ヴィーナス ヴァーサス ヴァイアラス
Japanese Title ヴィーナス ヴァーサス ヴァイアラス
Japanese Studio Name スタジオ雲雀
English Studio Name Studio Hibari
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags action, shoujo ai, fantasy, yuri, school
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 33
Watching Watching homakp[ 0 ] Stopped ChaozBlitz[ 0 ] Watched anonymous17[ 12 ] Skull_Flare10[ 0 ] Nindrasko[ 12 ] Interested solluxcraptor[ 0 ] Yui01[ 0 ] WhisperThePsychoticPanda[ 0 ] Barbarian18[ 0 ] Mira-Jane[ 0 ]
Adopted by Mitsugu

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Venus Versus Virus follows regular schoolgirl Sumire who's had the ability to see ghosts since a young age. She tells friends and family about this fact and they just dismiss it, thinking she's a liar. A chance encounter with a broach flying out of nowhere, a monster and gothloli clad monster killer named Lucia leaves her with a life changing decision to use her ability and fight against these "viruses" feeding upon the human race.

Additional Images

19 of 19 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
soul220 Score:1 So cool
edit edit
Anime_Lover14 Score:1 I love this anime <3
edit edit

The Little Princess

Yeray
Yeray
Score:1 vi un poco esta serie, es un pelin rara
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Rachel Moore shinichiran 10:07 am

my favourite!

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

One Piece Anonymous Yesterday 05:30 am

Anything is better than Naruto

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

03:19 pm
Aristaeus
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #19028
 
01:10 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19027
[ Replies: 1]
11:24 am
Anonymous
What episode is this, please? thanks View #19026
 
09:12 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19025
[ Replies: 1]
08:52 am
Anonymous
Who is this smug anime girl? View #19024
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

VS

Osukaru-sama asks

Who do you like more?
Succubus competition (Final)

Firika Mia Shatana

Nena


Latest Forum Posts

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Go back to the char page, and click refresh... pro[more ...]
Posted by Mitsugu
Sun 9:32 PM

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Okay. Now it's telling me I already claimed t[more ...]
Posted by quamp
Sun 9:18 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Name: Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 /[more ...]
Posted by anmlnf08
Sun 3:01 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

4:01 PM, Tue Jul 07 2015

~Lounge~

03:06 pm
TiwaLeChaton is back :3

02:22 pm
OMGasm rolls out

01:42 pm
<IvanS> he siad too

01:41 pm
<OMGasm> ehh...?

01:39 pm
<IvanS> he highly recommended that we cut wedges into our erasers and i immediatly sliced the tip of my finger...i should sue...0-0

Chatbox

Yesterday 02:35 am
<Rei> We'll miss you Wings!! have a great vacation, we'll all be eagerly awaiting your return ^^

Jul 5, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Attention ACDB! I will be on vacation this Monday - Friday, which means I won't be modding the Who Board. Please be patient and try not to flood the board with multiple posts if your asks are not being answered by other members. Don't worry, I will go over all the posts once I get back on Friday, July 10th. Thank you for your cooperation!

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32447 members

Newest member: Zevrangai

Supporters