Nombre de Usuario

Contraseña


Regístrate

Base de Datos de Carácter Anime
Server Time 8:22 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate
1

Gay Guild Crest Haruhi Fujioka

Haruhi Fujioka

Ouran High School Host Club

Ouran High School Host Club

Haruhi Fujioka

Haruhi Fujioka

Profile

Character ID 12716
Romaji Name Haruhi Fujioka
Japanese Name 藤岡 ハルヒ
Aliases
Role Protagonist
Etiquetados tie, school uniform, cross-dressed, reverse-trap, school crest
CV
Voice Actors Maaya Sakamoto, 坂本真綾, さかもと まあや
Type Normal
Links All Anime Search, Anime Characters

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Anonymous Score:0 I can't watch the anime dubbed in English because I can't stand Haruhi's voice in english. SO.BAD.OMG Much better in japanese!
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 Can someone pleeeeeeaaaaase do this match: Who's better for Haruhi? Tamaki Suou VS Hikaru Hitachiin Thanks!
edit edit
Anonymous Score:-1, You Don't Say
edit edit

Wise Wolf

EatsSweets
EatsSweets
Score:1 It is NOT incorrect. Please read the comments below if you'd like an explanation.
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 Im glad she shows up if you enter girl too but i do wish they would change the gender just because it is incorrect.
edit edit
HIIII Score:0 okay, if they are going off of the tv show im pretty sure they didnt get married.... but if its off the books then your are most likely correct...
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 Did you not even read the other comments?
edit edit
anonymous17 Score:1 Her OFFICIAL gender IS female now, It's just she's dressed like a male, so the IMAGE traits say that she's a boy.
Even in the anime, most of the minor characters thought she was a boy...
A character like this is called reverse-trap.
Anyway, if you look up here those traits:
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Hair Length: To Ears
Apparent Age: Teen
Gender: FEMALE
Animal Ears:No
Youll get her on the list too.

edit edit
shima4eva Score:1 can someone please fix this? haruhi's a GIRL!!
edit edit
Anonymous Score:-1, No longer Applicable
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Haruhi Fujioka 藤岡 ハルヒ Image of Haruhi Fujioka Anime Character Protagonist Daughter of Ryoji Fujioka Wife of Tamaki Suou Ouran High School Host Club

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Personajes Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Nami qualll Jun 21, 2015

Nami is the best One Piece girl

Anime y Juegos Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ayakashi Anonymous May 28, 2015

un chico vive con la necesidad de en ciertas situaciones

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

05:09 am
inabaaa
Who is this? View #20582
[ Replies: 1]
05:07 am
Anonymous
Original work? View #20581
[ Replies: 1]
04:17 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20580
 
02:37 am
LucifersKin
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20579
[ Replies: 2]
01:17 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20578
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Enviar un enlace con una imagen que quiera para que la comunidad de Anime Characters Database lo identifique


New Posts New Comments

1 Guild Owner

Guild Crest Gay

Rating

Haruhi Fujioka—Character Review
Rating: 8.50 out of 10
based on 4 reviews.

Haruhi Fujioka

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

1 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love
22 0

Favoritos

Appears on 23 favorites lists.

Mobile View

VS

Bob8644 asks

Who is the true black swordsman?

Guts

Kirito

Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

8:22 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015

~Lounge~

06:03 am
TiwaLeChaton rolls in

05:02 am
<LiCobra> wb Granola

05:01 am
<OMGasm> and back

03:44 am
<OMGasm> afk dinner

03:37 am
<OMGasm> 'night

Chatbox

02:56 am
<LiCobra> Mission accepted B)

01:15 am
<Rei> We're just 89 characters from 75,000 !

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33160 members

Newest member: TheGateKeeperEU

Supporters

Share this page