User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 3:46 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate
1

shima4eva's Profile

Guild Member of

About Me

I love anime and manga and reading books!!!

My Top 10 Anime Series:
1. Angel Beats!
2. Durarara!!
3. Hetalia: Axis Powers (plus Paint It, White! and World Series)
4. Black Butler (Kuroshitsuji)
5. High School of the Dead
6. The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
7. Ouran High School Host Club
8. Clannad (plus the After Story)
9. Vampire Knight (plus Guilty)
10. Baccano!



My Top 5 Manga Series:
1. Black Butler (Kuroshitsuji)
2. Hetalia
3. Maburaho
4. Air
5. Boys Be...



My Favorite Character From:
Angel Beats! - Yuri Nakamura
Durarara!! - Masaomi Kida
Hetalia: Axis Powers - China & Britain
Black Butler - Ciel Phantomhive
High School of the Dead - Saeko Busujima
The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya - Itsuki Koizumi
Ouran High School Host Club - Kaoru Hitachiin
Vampire Knight - Takuma Ichijo
Azumanga Daioh - Kagura
Baccano! - Rachel
Maburaho - Rin Kamishiro
Air - Haruko Kamio
Boys Be... - There's really no main character in the manga...



I LOVE VOCALOID!! Plus UTAUloid, too. ^_^ My fave VOCALOID/UTAUloid (right now) is tied between GUMI and VY2 (Yuma / Yuuma). I also like KAITO, MEIKO, Megurine Luka, Kagamine Rin and Len, SeeU, Usee, Yowane Haku, Aoki Lapis, Kasane Teto, Utaune Nami, Akita Neru, Kamui Gakupo, Hatsune Miku, VY1 (Mizki), SF-A2 Miki, Nekomura Iroha, and Utatane Piko. XD



Other Anime Series I've Watched (some I've completed or seen only a an episode):
Azumanga Daioh (finished)
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu (English title: Baka & Test: Summon the Beasts) (on EP3 or 4)
Chobits (on EP2 or EP3)
Death Note (on EP2)
Devil May Cry (on EP3 or EP4)
D.Gray-Man (on EP3)
Fruits Basket (finished)
Fullmetal Alchemist (still on EP1 of season 1)
Full Metal Panic! (on EP2 of season 1)
Ga-Rei: Zero (on EP2)
Kaze no Stigma (Stigma of the Wind) (on EP1 still)
Murder Princess (on EP3 or EP4)
Nabari no Ou (on EP2)
School Rumble (I think I'm on EP2)
Shakugan no Shana (on EP2)
Shuffle! (I think I'm on EP2)
Sora no Otoshimono (Heaven's Lost Property) (on EP2 or 3)
Soul Eater (I think I'm on EP5 or 6)
The Familiar of Zero (on EP3 or 4 of season 3)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (on EP3 or 4)
Tokyo Majin (finished)
Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle (I think I'm on EP4)
Witchblade (on EP3)



Other Manga I've Read (some I've completed, waiting for chapters to be scanned & translated, or read only a chapter):
Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist)
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu (English Title: Baka & Test: Summon the Beasts)
Karin (English title: Chibi Vampire)



About my username... It's the combo of Rima and Shiki from Vampire Knight ^-^

Other Info

Nickname
Lounge Avatar
Avatar

shima4eva Avatar

Main Award
Guild Rank Fourth Year Cadet (5)
User ID 5999
Last Seen 3 year(s) ago
Score Ranked #892 with
2321 page views!
Joined Sep 16, 2011
Location In a secret house in a secret town in a secret state in a secret country in a secret world ;D
Contact Info
Home Page
Gender Female
Age
Status / Mood Energetic like Yurippe and Haruhi Suzumiya \(^o^)/
PM PM shima4eva
Lounge Chat in PL
Events Event Log

Signature

[Image] Signature made by SariiSeiichirouHaydn on deviantart.com

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Genchoku Josho Akikojam Sep 2, 2015

Lol that guy was hilarious. I never thought the word "lolis" can be that scary to hear.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

02:37 am
LucifersKin
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20579
[ Replies: 2]
01:17 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20578
 
12:24 am
Anonymous
Who is she, on the first panel? View #20577
[ Replies: 1]
12:19 am
Anonymous
Who is this Darkrai gijinka based on? I know I recognize the character this is based on, and that this artist has a habit of basing their gijinkas on actual characters. So does anyone recognize this one? View #20576
 
Yesterday 10:10 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20575
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS


VS

Bob8644 asks

Who is the true black swordsman?

Guts

Kirito

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

3:46 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015

~Lounge~

03:29 am
<Cirno> lololol

03:29 am
<LiCobra> Aparently he is.

03:29 am
<Cirno> a lady with a beard????

03:29 am
<Cirno> omnom is a lady????? :O

03:29 am
<Cirno> oh gosh I can't imagine the day when it'll be nice to be calles 20 D:

Chatbox

02:56 am
<LiCobra> Mission accepted B)

01:15 am
<Rei> We're just 89 characters from 75,000 !

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33159 members

Newest member: Rubbercode

Supporters

Share this page