Anime Characters Database

Welcome | Daily | Donate

Featured Character Featured Series

Katarina's Profile

Guild Member of

About Me

Hello readers!
Here are some stuff about me:
Name: Catherine
Nickname: Cathy, Katy, Katie, Kate, Kat, KitKat (by Rival), Kaca/Kaća (Serbian)
Live: Serbia (Europe)
Born: 27.09.1998 (17) - Libra/Tiger
kik: xkatty
LINE: katycasic
Instagram: Mikuino


LOVE: MMORPGS (Elsword), eating, sleeping, watching TV and animes (Of course ne? Mostly: Romance, action, adventure, comedy, fantasy, supernatural...), trying out new things, cookies, listening to... (pretty much anything), laughing, making others happy, finding new friends, helping, sometimes cleaning, also being lazy sometimes xD
HATE: Bragging, bulling, spoiled people, fighting, being alone, cursing
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
More:
Let's see...
I am very good in school and my favorite class is English. Mostly because I know it quite well and I have an A. But still, if I wrote something wrong please don't mind me because I'm not using any translator lol...
I’m not that special - I don't have pretty much 'any' talent, but I do like to draw! And even though everyone say I'm very good, I know I can get better. I love listening to music a lot, like Skillet or Nightcore.
I started watching anime, and I really loved it. I made a list of watched anime and ones I am going to watch. So far I watched about 60, and I have left over 300 on my list! I even started to like Japanese culture a lot. Since then I also love anime online games. Now my favorite is Elsword. Though, I played a lot more. I honestly don't know which is my favorite anime, but my favorite genres are: comedy, adventure, fantasy, romance... I come up with a lot of anime stories on my own too.
Well that would be it I guess. You can PM me if you want to know me better!

Other Info

Nickname Katy
Lounge Avatar AVI
Avatar

Katarina Avatar

Main Award WTCB 50 Solves
Guild Rank Admiral (36)
User ID 12855
Last Seen 6 month(s) ago
Score Ranked #382 with
18070 page views!
Joined Nov 10, 2012
Location Serbia
Contact Info katarina.casic@gmail.com
Home Page https://www.instagram.com/ladymirai/
Gender Female
Age High School
Status / Mood Happy!
PM PM Katarina
Lounge Chat in PL
Events Event Log

Sponsored with ♥



Sponsored with Jewels

HandsOnVillain ( Rubies 50)


Bookmark Icon Bookmark this Page

Katarina's Achievements

  • Account Achievements

  • Checked Activated Your Account
  • Checked Logged In
  • Checked Online for 30 days
  • Checked Online for 90 days
  • Checked Online for 180 days
  • Treasure Hunter Achievements

  • Checked Opened a Treasure Chest
  • Quiz Achievements

  • Checked Passed a Character Quiz
  • Lounge Achievements

  • Checked Visited Main Lounge
  • Forum Achievements

  • Jewels Achievements

  • Checked Collected 100 Rubies
  • Checked Collected 100 Sapphires
  • Checked Rich, Collected 100 Diamonds
  • Who Board Achievements

  • Checked Posted a question on the Who Board
  • Checked Posted a reply on the Who Board
  • Character VS Achievements

  • Checked Posted a Character VS match
  • Checked Voted in a Character VS match
  • Character of the Day/Week/Month Achievements

  • Checked Voted for a Character of the Month

Awards

WTCB 50 Solves
WTCB 25 Solves
Treasure Hunter 100 Found
Treasure Hunter 50 Found
QUIZ Game Award: 500 Points
Treasure Hunter 25 Found
QUIZ Game Award: 250 Points
QUIZ Game Award: 100 Points
Treasure Hunter 10 Found
Treasure Hunter 5 Found
Treasure Hunter 1 Found
QUIZ Game First Point

Signature

[Image]

Characters

Anime and Games

Need Help Identifying a Character?

Who's This Character Board

04:43 pm
MMD
Who is this ?
04:42 pm
MMD
Who is this ?
04:41 pm
MMD
Who is this ?

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+ Share on Reddit Share on Tumblr
日本語 한국어 简化字 Français Deutsch Español Afrikaans English
Akatsuki Ousawa Akatsuki Ousawa
Not really sure yet.
All images are copyright of their respective owners.
Rendered in 48.1 ms. R-25-W-1-M-2368.54 KB Modified: Fri, 20 Apr 2018 18:32:22 -0400
Copyright © 2007-2018 Goral Software | Privacy Policy | Discord | Site banner is from nagomiko | Contact Us | Site Map | アニキャラベー | Advertise

Dark Theme :