User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 3:46 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate
1

Eri Sawachika

Eri Sawachika

School Rumble

School Rumble

Eri Sawachika

Eri Sawachika

Profile

Character ID 11885
Romaji Name Eri Sawachika
Japanese Name 沢近 愛理
Aliases
Role Main Character
Tagged tsundere, school uniform, pigtails, hair ribbons, bow
CV
Voice Actors Yui Horie, 堀江由衣, ほりえ ゆい
Voice Actors Leah Clark, ,
Type Normal
Links All Anime Search, Anime Characters

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Feb 19, 2014

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Eri Sawachika 沢近 愛理 Image of Eri Sawachika Anime Character Main Character Close Friend of Akira Takano Close Friend of Tenma Tsukamoto Close Friend of Mikoto Suou School Rumble

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Genchoku Josho Akikojam Sep 2, 2015

Lol that guy was hilarious. I never thought the word "lolis" can be that scary to hear.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

02:37 am
LucifersKin
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20579
[ Replies: 2]
01:17 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20578
 
12:24 am
Anonymous
Who is she, on the first panel? View #20577
[ Replies: 1]
12:19 am
Anonymous
Who is this Darkrai gijinka based on? I know I recognize the character this is based on, and that this artist has a habit of basing their gijinkas on actual characters. So does anyone recognize this one? View #20576
 
Yesterday 10:10 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20575
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Rating

Eri Sawachika—Character Review
Rating: 7.20 out of 10
based on 15 reviews.

Eri Sawachika

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

2 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love
18 0

Favorites

Appears on 35 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS


VS

Bob8644 asks

Who is the true black swordsman?

Guts

Kirito

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

3:46 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015

~Lounge~

03:29 am
<Cirno> lololol

03:29 am
<LiCobra> Aparently he is.

03:29 am
<Cirno> a lady with a beard????

03:29 am
<Cirno> omnom is a lady????? :O

03:29 am
<Cirno> oh gosh I can't imagine the day when it'll be nice to be calles 20 D:

Chatbox

02:56 am
<LiCobra> Mission accepted B)

01:15 am
<Rei> We're just 89 characters from 75,000 !

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33159 members

Newest member: Rubbercode

Supporters

Share this page