User Name

Password


Sign Up

아니메 문자를 데이터베이스 You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 1:38 AM, Wed Jul 01 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Touhou Project OTAKU PARADISE!!!

Air Master

Go Back Ten A.D. Police Unmei Senjou no Phi Air Master Air Master Angel Tales Animal Yokochou Go Forward Ten

Air Master (Anime)

Spring, 2003 Anime | Episodes

Air Master Image
Series ID 1869
English Title Air Master
Aliases
Romaji Title Ea Masutaa
Furigana Title えあ ますたー
Japanese Title エアマスター
Japanese Studio Name 東映アニメーション
English Studio Name Toei Animation
Content Rating M - Mature
Genre Tags comedy, martial arts
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 4
Watching Stopped collena[ 0 ] Interested ikuto_kun[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

30 of 39 Characters [ View All 39 Characters ]

View All 39 Characters Previous 20 Characters

Characters

TEXT VIEW OF NAMES

Protagonist

Maki Aikawa

Main Character

Michiru Kawamoto
Mina Nakanotani
Renge Inui
Yuu Takigawa

Supporting

Kinjirou Kitaeda

Unsorted

Shinnosuke Tokita
Julietta Sakamoto
Kaori Sakiyama
Kai Sanpagita
Miori Saeki
Lucha Master
Tsukio Taketsugu
Reiichi Mishima
Shun Yashiki
Fukamichi
Shirou Saeki
Yuki Minaguchi
Nobuhiko Fukamichi
Tachibana
Nagato
Hanai
Mio Hayase
Mika Utsumi
Masami Ishige
Rakuko Nono
Shizuna Kusaka
Tomiko Seriguchi
Akiko
Baba

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
chiqui1970 Score:1 Designated as anime.
Please.
Thank you.

edit edit

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ally Connolly Anonymous Dec 7, 2013

Nice

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

K-On! Anonymous Jun 5, 2014

esta muy bueno

Reviews

4 4 Star Ghost Talker's Daydream Jun 6, 2015 / Jun 15, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

Yesterday 07:05 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18852
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 07:03 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18851
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 06:37 pm
ilducesaint
what anime is this? View #18850
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 06:37 pm
duburu
Who is this? View #18849
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 05:13 pm
Anonymous
From which Hentai is this? Thanks :3 NSFW (18+) View #18848
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Mobile View

Rating

Air Master—Anime Review
Rating: 8.00 out of 10
based on 1 reviews.

Air Master

Guild Activity Today

VS

CalvinClannad asks

Who do you prefer as a imouto? (Round 19)

Last Order

Moa Torii


Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

Hiiiiii!
I got here for the fulliness of the characters inf[more ...]
Posted by Kirari
Sat 6:54 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

1:38 AM, Wed Jul 01 2015

~Lounge~

Yesterday 11:32 pm
<Cirno> good night
sleep tight
don't wet the bed tonight

Yesterday 11:31 pm
<Cirno> ffxiv is only half done :(

Yesterday 11:31 pm
<Cirno> gnight

Yesterday 11:31 pm
<Nori13> anyway, c'est mon schläftziet... oyasu~!

Yesterday 11:30 pm
<Nori13> hurp... hence capital P XD

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32348 members

Newest member: orifichu

Supporters