User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 1:19 AM, Thu Jul 02 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Touhou Project OTAKU PARADISE!!!

Vocaloid

Go Back Ten Tenjho Tenge Star Ocean: The Second Story Vocaloid Vocaloid Shadow Skill - Eigi Witch Hunter Robin Go Forward Ten

Vocaloid (Other)

Vocaloid Image
Series ID 100135
English Title Vocaloid
Aliases
Romaji Title Bookaroido
Furigana Title ぼーかろいど
Japanese Title ボーカロイド
Japanese Studio Name ヤマハ
English Studio Name Yamaha
Content Rating E - Everyone
Genre Tags musical synthesizer application
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Link 6
Character Popularity * 112
Watching Watching Zehel[ 0 ] cutie[ 0 ] Interested Skull_Flare10[ 0 ] homakp[ 0 ] Ellena[ 0 ] BlackRoses88[ 0 ] Mercury[ 0 ] Playing TheClawAlchemist[ 0 ] Megahan211[ 2 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

Related

30 of 100 Characters [ View All 100 Characters ]

Previous 20 Characters View All 100 Characters Previous 20 Characters

Characters

User Rating
Aug 27, 2014

Vocaloid

none

Dec 7, 2014
Nendoroid
Recruit

Vocaloid

EXTREME !!!

Rated Anime

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Multitasking Lurker

Nori13
Nori13
Score:1 I believe that would probably work best.
edit edit

All Powerful Sorcerer

Rei
Rei
Score:1 maybe i'll add another category called Other, since there's more than just Vocaloid that doesn't quite fit in with the "anime manga games" categories
edit edit

Rainbow Master

LiCobra
LiCobra
Score:1 It's the closest thing because it's not anime or manga
edit edit
misha Score:1 Not a video game
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Go Back One  

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Gaara datsuto Yesterday 11:59 pm

if i met gaara when we were both kids i would befriend him and lookout for him like friends do

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Yesterday 05:13 pm / Yesterday 05:13 pm by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

12:08 am
Anonymous
Who is this (profile image)? View #18863
 
12:05 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18862
 
Yesterday 09:35 pm
Anonymous
Who is this (profile image)? View #18861
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 06:15 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18860
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 05:18 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18859
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Mobile View

Rating

Vocaloid—Anime Review
Rating: 9.75 out of 10
based on 4 reviews.

Vocaloid

VS

ZEERO44 asks

Who would be a great wife for Roronoa Zoro

Tashigi

Nico Robin

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

Hiiiiii!
I got here for the fulliness of the characters inf[more ...]
Posted by Kirari
Sat 6:54 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS


Guild Activity Today

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

1:19 AM, Thu Jul 02 2015

~Lounge~

Yesterday 11:57 pm
<OMGasm> :O
[Image]

Yesterday 10:38 pm
<OMGasm> hehe

Yesterday 10:37 pm
<Nori13> [Image]

Yesterday 10:27 pm
<OMGasm> huzzah! not even 1pm and i'm awake!

Yesterday 10:25 pm
Anime Characters Database [OMGasm] has sat down on a chair

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32357 members

Newest member: deershoot3r

Supporters