User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 3:43 PM, Tue Jun 30 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Demon Lord Guild Touhou Project OTAKU PARADISE!!!
4

Rance (Series)

Go Back Ten Eiyuu Senki Rance Quest Rance (Series) Rance (Series) Princess Style Miyako - Awayuki no Utage Go Forward Ten

Rance (Series) (Franchise)

Rance (Series) Image
Series ID 101547
English Title Rance (Series)
Aliases
Romaji Title Ransu
Furigana Title ランス
Japanese Title ランス
Japanese Studio Name
English Studio Name
Content Rating
Genre Tags
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 34

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Franchise Listing

Additional Images

Related

174 of 174 Characters

Male 61 / 174 35.06 %
Show All
Female 111 / 174 63.79 %

Unknown

No

Yes

Options

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Asuna Yuuki Anonymous Yesterday 06:23 am

She's Rocks. . This kind of girl must i Fine.. Lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Yesterday 09:31 am

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

4 4 Star Ghost Talker's Daydream Jun 6, 2015 / Jun 15, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

02:47 pm
Anonymous
Does anyone know who this is? View #18846
[ Replies: 1]
02:47 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18845
[ Replies: 1]
02:11 pm
Anonymous
who's the girl at 1:07,1:36, guy at 1:42, 1:48 and animes View #18844
[ Replies: 1]
12:20 pm
SahalSpork
Where is this from? View #18843
[ Replies: 1]
10:50 am
Anonymous
I found this at a cosplay video, anyone know where is it from? View #18842
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Mobile View

Rance (Series)

Appears on 0 watching lists.

Appears on 10 favorites lists.

Blog it!

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

Hiiiiii!
I got here for the fulliness of the characters inf[more ...]
Posted by Kirari
Sat 6:54 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS


Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

3:43 PM, Tue Jun 30 2015

~Lounge~

11:29 am
<Mitsugu> Kick some ass!

11:28 am
<TiwaLeChaton> Yeah, I'm still tryharding Half life and I'm near the end

11:26 am
<Mitsugu> Wow I'm back and sooooo much has been said.

08:27 am
<TiwaLeChaton> cya !

08:26 am
<Mitsugu> I must dash, bbs

Chatbox

Yesterday 08:01 pm
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32336 members

Newest member: Almost

Supporters