Nombre de Usuario

Contraseña


Regístrate

Base de Datos de Carácter Anime You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 12:55 PM, Wed Jul 01 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Touhou Project OTAKU PARADISE!!!

Pokemon

Go Back Ten Case Closed Tomoyo After ~ It's a Wonderful Life ~ Pokemon Pokemon Eureka Seven Fatal Relations Go Forward Ten
Pokemon extends Pokemon (Series)

Pokemon (Anime)

Spring, 1997 Anime | Episodes

Pokemon Image
Series ID 100123
English Title Pokemon
Aliases
Nombre en Romaji Poketto Monsuta
Nombre en Furigana ポケモン
Japanese Title ポケットモンスタ
Japanese Studio Name
English Studio Name 4 Kids Entertainment (Seasons 1-8); The Pokemon Company International (Season 9-onward)
Content Rating E10+ - Everyone ten and up
Genre Tags shounen, sci-fi, comedy, adventure
Fecha de llegada
Links Página de inicio EN Wiki
Character Popularity * 88
Watching Watching osh5690[ 0 ] WhatTheFuuck[ 1 ] capitanmoncho[ 0 ] smdrimatouya[ 0 ] Kenshin[ 0 ] Kevinhoekstra587[ 783 ] Wafeltje[ 0 ] kawabaka[ 246 ] Stopped darkamii[ 220 ] panda1991[ 87 ] prettyroses[ 0 ] FabulousRaider[ 4 ] AlterEX[ 0 ] Watched DareBear[ 0 ] Played Picadog[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

30 of 772 Personajes [ View All 772 Characters ]

View All 772 Characters Previous 20 Characters

Personajes

User Rating
Jul 19, 2014
Detective

Ran_Mouri Avatar

Fourth Year Cadet

Pokemon

medium

Aug 27, 2014

Pokemon

EXTREME !!!

Rated Anime

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

The Perverted Clown

Ryuushima
Ryuushima
Score:2 If they ever end this anime then it should be with ash after 50 years becoming a pokemon master while still looking like a 10 year old.

edit edit

Petty Officer First Class

kyo666
kyo666
Score:1 same here pal ^_^
edit edit
MofettaDoe3 Score:0 I like this anime!!!
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 Every season the female companion gets worse.... I just hope this is the last one
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 Misty and Iris are more better then May and Dawn.
edit edit

Rainbow Apprentice

Hetalia_Italy
Hetalia_Italy
Score:1 Misty was awesome. I also liked May too. But Dawn and Iris SUCK!
edit edit

Chief Petty Officer Third Class

MsSlicingClaws
MsSlicingClaws
Score:1 It was only good when Misty/Kasumi was there....
edit edit

Rainbow Apprentice

Hetalia_Italy
Hetalia_Italy
Score:1 How about the worst dub ever :P
edit edit

Puzzle-Solving Master

AniahLiepard
AniahLiepard
Score:1 boo ya best anime EVA OwO
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Personajes Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Nami qualll Jun 21, 2015

Nami is the best One Piece girl

Anime y Juegos Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ayakashi Anonymous May 28, 2015

un chico vive con la necesidad de en ciertas situaciones

Reviews

4 4 Star Ghost Talker's Daydream Jun 6, 2015 / Jun 15, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

12:00 pm
Anonymous
What anime is this? View #18857
[ Replies: 3]
10:42 am
Anonymous
Who are they? View #18856
[ Replies: 1]
06:43 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18855
[ Replies: 2]
03:33 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18854
[ Replies: 1]
03:12 am
west1132
Who is this? View #18853
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Enviar un enlace con una imagen que quiera para que la comunidad de Anime Characters Database lo identifique


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Mobile View

Rating

Pokemon—Anime Review
Rating: 4.50 out of 10
based on 2 reviews.

Pokemon

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

Hiiiiii!
I got here for the fulliness of the characters inf[more ...]
Posted by Kirari
Sat 6:54 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers
#2 Guild Crest Touhou Project

VS

CalvinClannad asks

Who do you prefer as a imouto? (Round 19)

Last Order

Moa Torii

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

12:55 PM, Wed Jul 01 2015

~Lounge~

12:29 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> haha, yes it has been more than a month x) I missed you too =^.^=

12:27 pm
<LonaXxX> hello Tiwa i missed you

12:26 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> Hey Lona !

12:21 pm
Mitsugu glomps Lona

12:19 pm
<LonaXxX> hey everyone

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32350 members

Newest member: ordinarydude

Supporters