ユーザー名

パスワード


メンバー登録

アニキャラベー
Server Time 7:06 PM, Fri Sep 04 2015
ACDB Guilds OTAKU PARADISE!!! 1 Rainbow Lovers Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate
1

Kingdom

Go Back Ten Kubiwa Gakkyuu Boku wa Osananajimi-sama no Shimobe Desu Harvest Moon: More Friends of Mineral Town Kingdom Kingdom Hitofuta Kitan Butlers ~Meshimase Ojou-sama~ Go Forward Ten

キングダム (アニメ)

Fall, 2012 アニメ | 全話数

Kingdom Image
Series ID 102363
英語タイトル Kingdom
Aliases
タイトルのローマ字表記 Kingudamu
タイトルのふりがな キングダム
日本語タイトル キングダム
制作会社名/ブランド名の日本語表記 スタジオぴえろ
制作会社名/ブランド名の英語表記 Studio Pierrot
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags historical, action, military, seinen
発売日
リンク Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 5
エピソードブログ Rei
視聴アニメスケジュール表 Watching squidrobber[ 0 ] Momax[ 0 ] Watched Rei[ 38 ] Interested BellsofJade[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

このブランドの作品一覧

15 of 15 キャラクター

キャラクター

User Rating
Jun 20, 2014
Rei
ダメ人間

Rei Avatar

All Powerful Sorcerer
Admin Level 9999
Over 9000 Characters Award

Kingdom

medium

Being a series about military conflict, there is plenty of fighting during the wars. The violence is neither excessive nor cruel. There is some blood, plenty of injuries, and the occasional decapitation. People are more so defeated than killed. And the anime replaces any loss of limbs seen in the manga with broken arms / legs.

Rated Anime

Comments

コメント
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

All Powerful Sorcerer

Rei
Rei
Score:2 Had a feeling you'd like this series too Ryuu! I'd recommend waiting for Season 2 to finish airing. The episode releases have been very inconsistent ...
edit edit

The Perverted Clown

Ryuushima
Ryuushima
Score:2 wow, just wow. I just finished watching this series and it really was great.
I had a bit of trouble getting into the anime thanks to the animation but trust me everyone DO NOT DROP THIS it really is one of the best anime series I've seen and the feels of the last episode will not be forgotten.
Now I'm considering watching season 2 instantly or wait till it's finished for a marathon but time will tell.

edit edit

All Powerful Sorcerer

Rei
Rei
Score:2 I loved this series.

Swords, adventure, war and kings .. every episode was exciting and well done.

From what I can read at http://www.nhk.or.jp/anime-blog/220/144167.html
アニメ「キングダム」第2シリーズが6月から BSプレミアムで 放送決定!


Looks like we'll be waiting until June for the next season to be announced. Until then, they'll be rerunning episodes from Season 1.

edit edit
コメント
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

9 9 Star Review of Kingdom by Rei

Kingdom is a great series!

It starts off initially with weird animation for the battles, but once you get used to it, it is a fantastic series.

The same VA that did Ichigo from Bleach also voices Xin, the main character in Kingdom. His goal is to be China's Greatest General. And the series follows his rise from peasant to 100-man general. Then it's onto Kingdom S2.


( work in progress. only a test review )

Write a Review

Latest

キャラクター Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Bianca Anonymous Aug 12, 2015

ごめんなさい

アニメとゲーム Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Crimson Lunatics Anonymous Jul 19, 2015

これ以降のヤクモとリ​ネージュはまだなの?

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

06:06 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20597
 
06:06 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20596
 
06:06 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20595
 
06:05 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20594
 
06:05 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20593
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

詳細希望コミュニティで質問することもできます。上記のフォームから詳細を希望する画像を投稿してください。


New Posts New Comments

Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

7:06 PM, Fri Sep 04 2015

~Lounge~

04:19 pm
Anime Characters Database [KokoroNoTakara] Koko is now present...

01:43 pm
<Emmylou> [Image]

09:45 am
ilovepizza exhausted from work

09:45 am
<ilovepizza> /exhausted from work

09:44 am
<ilovepizza> Forgive me for being away..

Chatbox

02:56 am
<LiCobra> Mission accepted B)

01:15 am
<Rei> We're just 89 characters from 75,000 !

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33168 members

Newest member: djonesduggar

Supporters

Share this page