User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 4:49 AM, Thu Sep 03 2015
ACDB Guilds OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate Twintails Lovers

Blue Flower

Go Back Ten The Best!! Extremely Cool Student Council President Umi Monogatari ~Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto~ Blue Flower Blue Flower Element Hunters Modern Magic Made Simple Go Forward Ten

Blue Flower (Anime)

Summer, 2009 Anime | Episodes

Blue Flower Image
Series ID 100199
English Title Blue Flower
Aliases
Romaji Title Aoi Hana
Furigana Title あおいはな
Japanese Title 青い花
Japanese Studio Name メディアファクトリー
English Studio Name Media Factory
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags yuri, romance, drama, shoujo ai
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Link 6 + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 3
Watching Watched anonymous17[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

In the original manga’s story, Fumi and Akira were close childhood friends until Fumi had to move away. Ten years after losing touch with each other, the two girls meet again as high school freshmen. The two struggle to reconnect after so much has changed, and both deal with the trials and tribulations of high school — sometimes independently and sometimes with each other’s help.

Additional Images

23 of 23 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Genchoku Josho Akikojam Yesterday 10:57 pm

Lol that guy was hilarious. I never thought the word "lolis" can be that scary to hear.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

03:10 am
Anonymous
Who is the artist and is it a original kyara? NSFW (18+) View #20571
[ Replies: 1]
01:44 am
Anonymous
Say, Who is this? View #20570
[ Replies: 1]
01:15 am
Anonymous
Who are these girl? View #20569
[ Replies: 2]
Yesterday 10:47 pm
Anonymous
What is the names of these two genderswaps? They are from "Gyakuten! Musaigakuen ~ Nyotaika Fukubanchou ~" but I can't find their names. NSFW (18+) View #20568
 
Yesterday 09:55 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20567
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments
Mobile View

Rating

Blue Flower—Anime Review
Rating: 8.00 out of 10
based on 1 reviews.

Blue Flower

VS

nobita-chan asks

Who do you like more?

Hestia

Isla


Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

4:49 AM, Thu Sep 03 2015

~Lounge~

04:03 am
<LiCobra> But in a different colour

04:03 am
<LiCobra> Also lol because I was gonna ask for a bunny hat :'D

03:56 am
<OMGasm> afk dinner/probably shops

03:38 am
<LiCobra> You should make hats of the Exceeds from Fairy Tail! O:

03:17 am
<Cirno> they took me a lot of time to get right.

the bunny one was the hardest. I kinda hope no one orders one

Chatbox

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Aug 31, 2015
<Ryuushima> Just turned 26, officially becoming an old man by now xD

Aug 31, 2015
<Rei> You need to enter the character ID's to make a VS match

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33149 members

Newest member: Kuromi-chan

Supporters

Share this page