User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 7:23 PM, Thu Sep 03 2015
ACDB Guilds OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate Twintails Lovers
2
Released : 2012/04/06

Air Times

Year Season Status Info
2012, 1, 0, 0 Spring 1 Full Info
Airtime Project Status: this listing. and mods can easily add and delete ( with confirm ) seasons. edit, and full info pending coding!

Sankarea

Go Back Ten Disgaea 4: A Promise Unforgotten Kasshoku Anameito ~ Momojirikko o Otose ♪~ Sankarea Sankarea AKB0048 Eureka Seven AO Go Forward Ten

Sankarea (Anime)

Spring, 2012 Anime | Episodes

Sankarea Image
Series ID 102193
English Title Sankarea
Aliases
Romaji Title Sankarea
Furigana Title さんかれあ
Japanese Title さんかれあ
Japanese Studio Name スタジオディーン
English Studio Name Studio Deen
Content Rating M - Mature
Genre Tags comedy, ecchi, horror, romance, shounen, supernatural
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 0
Watching Watched AyumiTsukada[ 12 ] MaliaWolf[ 0 ] eu_yuu[ 12 ] Sephiroth1963[ 12 ] Skull_Flare10[ 0 ] ikuto_kun[ 12 ] Yui01[ 0 ] DeannaMarie[ 0 ] koumori_hime[ 0 ] Satanmedoamevou[ 0 ] Mira-Jane[ 12 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

12 of 12 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Genchoku Josho Akikojam Yesterday 10:57 pm

Lol that guy was hilarious. I never thought the word "lolis" can be that scary to hear.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

11:46 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20574
[ Replies: 1]
09:12 am
Anonymous
What's the character this guy is cosplaying? View #20573
 
08:05 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20572
[ Replies: 1]
03:10 am
Anonymous
Who is the artist and is it a original kyara? NSFW (18+) View #20571
[ Replies: 1]
01:44 am
Anonymous
Say, Who is this? View #20570
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments
Mobile View

Rating

Sankarea—Anime Review
Rating: 9.00 out of 10
based on 1 reviews.

Sankarea


VS

Raximus asks

Who would win in a fight?
Pre killer Bee training timeline.

Naruto Uzumaki

Tsunade

Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

7:23 PM, Thu Sep 03 2015

~Lounge~

05:39 pm
Anime Characters Database [AniahLiepard] Herro. (^.^)/

01:45 pm
Anime Characters Database [Eiki-sama] crashes in through the window.

09:22 am
<Jino> nobita-chan created a new VS match : Who would win in a fight?

08:16 am
TiwaLeChaton rolls in

07:40 am
<OMGasm> 'night

Chatbox

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Aug 31, 2015
<Ryuushima> Just turned 26, officially becoming an old man by now xD

Aug 31, 2015
<Rei> You need to enter the character ID's to make a VS match

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33158 members

Newest member: DarkRaijin

Supporters

Share this page