User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 8:46 AM, Thu Sep 03 2015
ACDB Guilds OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate Twintails Lovers

A Letter to Momo

Go Back Ten PINK PANZER Cannon Ball ~Neko Neko Machine Rage Race!~ A Letter to Momo A Letter to Momo The Secret Face of My Wife Otomen Go Forward Ten

A Letter to Momo (Movie)

Spring, 2012 Anime | Episodes

A Letter to Momo Image
Series ID 102324
English Title A Letter to Momo
Aliases
Romaji Title Momo e no Tegami
Furigana Title ももへのてがみ
Japanese Title ももへの手紙
Japanese Studio Name プロダクション・アイジー
English Studio Name Production I.G
Content Rating E - Everyone
Genre Tags drama
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 1
Watching Watched ikuto_kun[ 1 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Momo is a young girl who grew up in a big city. However, following the premature loss of her father, she has to move with her mother to the old family house on a remote island. Here, time seems to have stopped: old wooden buildings, holy shrines surrounded by trees, fields painstakingly carved out from steep hills... and no shopping mall.

Needless to say, Momo is not too overenthusiastic about this new environment. Most of all, her heart is still feeling uneasy about an unfinished letter left by her father. A letter that contained only two words: "Dear Momo..."

What was dad going to say?

One day, exploring the attic of her new big house, Momo finds a dusty and worn out book. And from that moment, something really unexpected starts happening around her...

Additional Images

10 of 10 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Genchoku Josho Akikojam Yesterday 10:57 pm

Lol that guy was hilarious. I never thought the word "lolis" can be that scary to hear.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

08:05 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20572
 
03:10 am
Anonymous
Who is the artist and is it a original kyara? NSFW (18+) View #20571
[ Replies: 1]
01:44 am
Anonymous
Say, Who is this? View #20570
[ Replies: 1]
01:15 am
Anonymous
Who are these girl? View #20569
[ Replies: 2]
Yesterday 10:47 pm
Anonymous
What is the names of these two genderswaps? They are from "Gyakuten! Musaigakuen ~ Nyotaika Fukubanchou ~" but I can't find their names. NSFW (18+) View #20568
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

VS

AmaterasuWings asks

Which red-haired heroine do you like more?

Yona

Shirayuki

Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

8:46 AM, Thu Sep 03 2015

~Lounge~

08:16 am
TiwaLeChaton rolls in

07:40 am
<OMGasm> 'night

07:02 am
<LiCobra> Welp I should start settling down for bed.... thank god tomorrow is Friday :/

06:11 am
<OMGasm> hehehe

06:11 am
<LiCobra> Not sure how I'm gonna catch you up to speed on everything XDDD

Chatbox

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Aug 31, 2015
<Ryuushima> Just turned 26, officially becoming an old man by now xD

Aug 31, 2015
<Rei> You need to enter the character ID's to make a VS match

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33150 members

Newest member: mikina

Supporters

Share this page