User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 3:12 PM, Wed Jul 01 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Touhou Project OTAKU PARADISE!!!

Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart

Go Back Ten Ginban Kaleidoscope Gallery Fake Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart Emma - A Victorian Romance Comic Party Revolution Go Forward Ten
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart extends Pretty Cure (Series)

Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (Anime)

Winter, 2005 Anime | Episodes

Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart Image
Series ID 1368
English Title Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart
Aliases
Romaji Title Futari wa Purikyua Makkusu Haato
Furigana Title ふたり は ぷりきゅあ ー まっくす はーと
Japanese Title ふたりはプリキュア ー マックスハート
Japanese Studio Name 東映アニメーション
English Studio Name Toei Animation
Content Rating E - Everyone
Genre Tags magical girl, action, comedy
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 9
Watching Interested adiosgatos[ 0 ] MegumiHanachi[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Shortly after the fall of the Wicked King, the Queen of the Garden of Light lost her memory and came to Earth, in the form of a 12-year-old girl named Hikari Kujou. Now, she - with the help of Nagisa and Honoka, endowed with new costumes and powers - must find the 12 Heartiels, which hold the key to restoring the Queen's lost memories. For together once again, they are Pretty Cure.

(Source: AniDB)

Additional Images

30 of 52 Characters [ View All 52 Characters ]

View All 52 Characters Previous 20 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Asuna Yuuki Anonymous Jun 29, 2015

She's Rocks. . This kind of girl must i Fine.. Lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

4 4 Star Ghost Talker's Daydream Jun 6, 2015 / Jun 15, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

12:39 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18858
[ Replies: 1]
12:00 pm
Anonymous
What anime is this? View #18857
[ Replies: 7]
10:42 am
Anonymous
Who are they? View #18856
[ Replies: 1]
06:43 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18855
[ Replies: 2]
03:33 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18854
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Mobile View

Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

Hiiiiii!
I got here for the fulliness of the characters inf[more ...]
Posted by Kirari
Sat 6:54 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS


VS

CalvinClannad asks

Who do you prefer as a imouto? (Round 19)

Last Order

Moa Torii

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

3:12 PM, Wed Jul 01 2015

~Lounge~

02:04 pm
OMGasm rolls out

01:45 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> dinner time! bbl o/

01:34 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> lol, that's strange :v

01:32 pm
<OMGasm> clicking on the link moves it across...
and clicking on an empty space brings it back

01:32 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> I don't get it :s

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32352 members

Newest member: zender3162

Supporters