User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 1:02 PM, Sat Jul 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project
2

Power Puff Girls Z

Go Back Ten Tona-Gura! Shion's King Power Puff Girls Z Power Puff Girls Z The Good Witch Of The West Air Gear Go Forward Ten

Power Puff Girls Z (Anime)

Summer, 2006 Anime | Episodes

Power Puff Girls Z Image
Series ID 1439
English Title Power Puff Girls Z
Aliases
Romaji Title Demashita! Pawapafu Gaaruzu Zetto
Furigana Title でましたっ ぱわぱふがーるずぜっと
Japanese Title 出ましたっ!パワパフガールズZ
Japanese Studio Name アニプレックス
English Studio Name Aniplex
Content Rating E - Everyone
Genre Tags action, comedy, magical girl
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 3
Watching Watching Emikodo[ 0 ] Karasu87[ 1 ] MegumiHanachi[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Power puff girls z consist of three girls who become superheroes to protect the city of townsville

Additional Images

29 of 29 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

The Little Princess

Yeray
Yeray
Score:1 is the company the pokemon
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 People always wanted the Powerpuff Girls to be an anime, but turning it into a series where they don't punch, kick, or use laser vision or any other powers to beat up the bad guys, but use hammers, yo-yos and giant bubble blowers was not what we expected
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Tone Rion Akikojam Yesterday 03:49 pm

Oh, you're right. I was playing that game today and damn they are almost clones. This face definitely belongs to Cute and the outfit to Maron.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

08:56 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18929
 
08:56 am
uzimaki
What's the name of this anime? View #18928
 
08:52 am
Anonymous
Does anyone know the name of this anime? NSFW (18+) View #18927
 
08:49 am
Anonymous
Could please someone tell me the name of this girl? View #18926
[ Replies: 1]
08:41 am
Anonymous
Is this from Maken-Ki? NSFW (18+) View #18925
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

VS

CalvinClannad asks

Who do you prefer as a imouto? (Round 20)

Mitsuki Kanzaki

Mikan Yuuki

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
Can you Had Okusama ga Seitokaicho! please[url=ht[more ...]
Posted by AlexBloodOps
Fri 12:12 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS


Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers
#2 Guild Crest Touhou Project

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

1:02 PM, Sat Jul 04 2015

~Lounge~

10:29 am
<Anime Characters Database> From the other side of the abyss, Chachamaru answers the summons and appears before MizuDarkussen


10:29 am
<MizuDarkussen> .summon 53738

10:29 am
<Anime Characters Database> MizuDarkussen's fortune for today is

Some of us are becoming the men we wanted to marry.
-- Gloria Steinem

10:29 am
<MizuDarkussen> .fortune

10:28 am
<Anime Characters Database> Weather Forecast for MizuDarkussen

Tomorrow
Loli Showers with 65% chance of Apocalypse from Hell

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32392 members

Newest member: warriorwolves16

Supporters