User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 5:48 AM, Thu Jul 02 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project OTAKU PARADISE!!!
3

The Slayers (Series)

Go Back Ten Crush Gear Turbo Magical DoReMi The Slayers (Series) The Slayers (Series) DNA^2 Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica (Series) Go Forward Ten

The Slayers (Series) (Franchise)

The Slayers (Series) Image
Series ID 100494
English Title The Slayers (Series)
Aliases
Romaji Title Sureiyaazu
Furigana Title スレイヤーズ
Japanese Title スレイヤーズ
Japanese Studio Name バンダイビジュアル
English Studio Name Bandai Visual
Content Rating
Genre Tags
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 10
Watching Watched anpodin[ 0 ] Andru[ 0 ] Interested panda1991[ 0 ]
Adopted by Mitsugu

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Franchise Listing

Additional Images

Related

30 of 94 Characters [ View All 94 Characters ]

View All 94 Characters Previous 20 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
tinyclover Score:1 Oh my gosh I've been looking for this page..

edit edit

The Little Princess

Yeray
Yeray
Score:1 http://zelgoddess.rubberslug.com/gallery/inv_info.asp?ItemID=172925
http://www.ultrapublications.com/lkshomepage/slayers/next/kanzel.html
I put the main mazoku as a daemon or as a human disguise

edit edit

The Little Princess

Yeray
Yeray
Score:1 I am doubtful mazenda put the human form, or the devil
http://kanzaka.wikia.com/wiki/Mazenda

edit edit

The Little Princess

Yeray
Yeray
Score:1 in these pictures hard to know who is not a demon, like humans
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Gaara Anonymous 04:54 am

yeah, and draw eyebrow's too.. i think he is really complexed without them.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Yesterday 05:13 pm / Yesterday 05:13 pm by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

03:39 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18878
 
03:02 am
Anonymous
Who is she? NSFW (18+) View #18877
 
02:56 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18876
 
02:28 am
Anonymous
What is this hentai name? NSFW (18+) View #18875
 
02:04 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18874
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Mobile View

Rating

The Slayers (Series)—Anime Review
Rating: 10.00 out of 10
based on 1 reviews.

The Slayers (Series)

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

Hiiiiii!
I got here for the fulliness of the characters inf[more ...]
Posted by Kirari
Sat 6:54 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers

VS

ZEERO44 asks

Who would be a great wife for Roronoa Zoro

Tashigi

Nico Robin

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

5:48 AM, Thu Jul 02 2015

~Lounge~

05:29 am
<MizuDarkussen> I'm new here so i'm a bit awkward n shy...sorry

05:29 am
<LiCobra> Do anything fun or just bumming around at home like me? :P

05:28 am
<MizuDarkussen> Fine n thx ^_^

05:27 am
<LiCobra> How are you today?

05:27 am
<MizuDarkussen> Yow

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32362 members

Newest member: Ruphine

Supporters