User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 11:45 PM, Thu Sep 03 2015
ACDB Guilds OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate Twintails Lovers
2

Umineko no Naku koro Ni The Animation

Go Back Ten Soul Calibur III Kämpfer für die Liebe / Kampfer fur die Liebe Umineko no Naku koro Ni The Animation Umineko no Naku koro Ni The Animation To Love-Ru- Trouble Hitomi no Rakuin (Series) Go Forward Ten
Umineko no Naku koro Ni The Animation extends When the Seagulls Cry (Series)

Umineko no Naku koro Ni The Animation (Anime)

Summer, 2009 Anime | Episodes

Umineko no Naku koro Ni The Animation Image
Series ID 100552
English Title Umineko no Naku koro Ni The Animation
Aliases
Romaji Title Umineko no Naku koro Ni
Furigana Title うみねこのなくころに
Japanese Title うみねこのなく頃に
Japanese Studio Name スタジオディーン
English Studio Name Studio Deen
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags drama, fantasy, metafiction, mystery, psychological thriller
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 2
Watching Watching marci[ 15 ] Slithern[ 0 ] Stopped artmaster[ 0 ] Rinn[ 0 ] homakp[ 1 ] Watched anonymous17[ 0 ] thunderfrost[ 0 ] kuroyiri[ 0 ] HanaT1MCAMP1[ 0 ] WhisperThePsychoticPanda[ 26 ] Mira-Jane[ 26 ] Interested MegumiHanachi[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

30 of 40 Characters [ View All 40 Characters ]

View All 40 Characters Previous 20 Characters

Characters

User Rating
Jun 29, 2014

Umineko no Naku koro Ni The Animation

HIGH

Mar 30, 2015

Umineko no Naku koro Ni The Animation

EXTREME !!!

I would say that the violence in the uncensored version of this anime is very extreme and bloody.
People is getting killed in the most disturbing, brutal and ruthless way possible at times.

Rated Anime

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Commodore

ANIMazer
ANIMazer
Score:1 I´ll just finished watching this anime and it was pretty cool. It´s kind of a violent and bloody murder mystery mixed with some occult stuff. It also has some interesting characters and a few scary girls with supernatural powers. These girls will probably give you some chills from time to time. I really liked this anime so I will send it directly to my favorites list. I´ll hope I can find some more series like this one eventually.
edit edit
anonymous17 Score:1 Yah, I know what you mean... (blue) XDD ROFL You're so right...
But still, he looks like Ryuuichi i see. lol

edit edit

Brave Knight

Akikojam
Akikojam
Score:1 If you played Ougon Musou Kiyoku, it's more of "I'm a fireing my (blue) laser" than "objection"
edit edit
anonymous17 Score:1 (Battler on the poster: ) OBJECTION!!!
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 idk this anime very well juss started watchin it but idk if it is good so far but if u like higurashi no naku koro ni u might like it
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Genchoku Josho Akikojam Yesterday 10:57 pm

Lol that guy was hilarious. I never thought the word "lolis" can be that scary to hear.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

10:10 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20575
[ Replies: 1]
11:46 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20574
[ Replies: 1]
09:12 am
Anonymous
What's the character this guy is cosplaying? View #20573
[ Replies: 1]
08:05 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20572
[ Replies: 1]
03:10 am
Anonymous
Who is the artist and is it a original kyara? NSFW (18+) View #20571
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments
Mobile View

Rating

Umineko no Naku koro Ni The Animation—Anime Review
Rating: 8.50 out of 10
based on 2 reviews.

Umineko no Naku koro Ni The Animation

Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS


VS

Bob8644 asks

Who is the true black swordsman?

Guts

Kirito

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

11:45 PM, Thu Sep 03 2015

~Lounge~

09:41 pm
<Jino> Bob8644 created a new VS match : Who is the true black swordsman?

09:18 pm
<Mitsugu> lol!

09:16 pm
<Nori13> i asked my bff because my brain's a bit fried from work

09:15 pm
<Mitsugu> Shmarty pants....
I am goods.

09:13 pm
<Nori13> *wie gehts sie

bien, et toi?

Chatbox

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Aug 31, 2015
<Ryuushima> Just turned 26, officially becoming an old man by now xD

Aug 31, 2015
<Rei> You need to enter the character ID's to make a VS match

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33158 members

Newest member: DarkRaijin

Supporters

Share this page