User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 9:09 PM, Fri Sep 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Oppai Appreciation Guild OTAKU PARADISE!!! 1 Rainbow Lovers Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild
1

Glass Fleet

Go Back Ten Diebuster Gintama Glass Fleet Glass Fleet High School Girls Looking Up at the Half-Moon Go Forward Ten

Glass Fleet (Anime)

Spring, 2006 Anime | Episodes

Glass Fleet Image
Series ID 1680
English Title Glass Fleet
Aliases
Romaji Title Garasu no Kantai
Furigana Title ガラスのかんたい
Japanese Title ガラスの艦隊
Japanese Studio Name サテライト, ゴンゾ
English Studio Name Satelight, Gonzo
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags military, sci-fi, gender bender
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 2
Watching Stopped collena[ 0 ] homakp[ 0 ] Watched Kirari[ 0 ] Interested kingtheory[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

The People's Army led by Michel stands against Vetti's newly founded empire. Upon seeing how strong the Glass Battleship is, Michel tries to get Cleo, the captain of the Glass Battleship, to help People's Army overthrow Vetti's empire. And together they fight against Vetti's empire.

Additional Images

21 of 21 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Kirito Anonymous 06:46 pm

fav.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

06:37 pm
LavenderDove
Who is this? View #20598
 
06:06 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20597
 
06:06 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20596
[ Replies: 1]
06:06 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20595
 
06:05 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20594
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Latest Forum Posts

Mysterious Brunette - Who is she?
I saw this girl in an Anime Crack [video](https://[more ...]
Posted by djonesduggar
Fri 7:53 PM

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS


Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

9:09 PM, Fri Sep 04 2015

~Lounge~

07:53 pm
<Jino> djonesduggar posted a new thread, Mysterious Brunette - Who is she?

07:50 pm
<Nori13> ♫we three greens be stealin' the lounge...♫

07:26 pm
<Nori13> bitte ^^

07:26 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> danke ! :3

07:25 pm
<Nori13> bonne nuit ^^

Chatbox

02:56 am
<LiCobra> Mission accepted B)

01:15 am
<Rei> We're just 89 characters from 75,000 !

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33169 members

Newest member: BeasttheMaestro

Supporters

Share this page