User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 2:07 PM, Mon Jul 06 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project
3

Osananajimi wa Daitouryou ~My girlfriend is the President.~

Go Back Ten Gengetsu no Pandora Kokushoku Kyoushi Osananajimi wa Daitouryou ~My girlfriend is the President.~ Osananajimi wa Daitouryou ~My girlfriend is the President.~ Skyprythem Hime x Hime Go Forward Ten

Osananajimi wa Daitouryou ~My girlfriend is the President.~ (H-Game)

Osananajimi wa Daitouryou ~My girlfriend is the President.~ Image
Series ID 2143
English Title Osananajimi wa Daitouryou ~My girlfriend is the President.~
Aliases
Romaji Title Osananajimi wa Daitouryou ~Mai Gaarufurendo izu za Purejidento.~
Furigana Title おさななじみはだいとうりょう マイ・ガールフレンド・イズ・ザ・プレジデント
Japanese Title 幼なじみは大統領 My girlfriend is the PRESIDENT.
Japanese Studio Name アルコット
English Studio Name ALcot
Content Rating A - Adult
Genre Tags
Release Date
Links Home Page Link 2 JP Wiki Getchu
Character Popularity * 5
Watching Watching team-dark-star[ 0 ] montanapanda9[ 0 ] Interested SilverTheFox[ 0 ] mavia[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

西暦20××年、新本(にっぽん)。

その朝、主人公はいつものように幼なじみの少女に起こされる。
いつもと変わらぬ日常の朝――では、なかった。

「なんで隣の家がホ○イトハウスになってるんだ!?」
「だってわたし、大統領だもん♪」

その日を境に、主人公の平和な日常は木っ端微塵に吹っ飛んだ。
一夜にして『新本』は大統領制となり、あろうことか大統領は幼なじみの女の子。
しかも、誰一人この異常な世界を疑問に思わない。昨日までの世界を知るのは主人公ただ一人だった。
混乱する主人公は、突如部屋に現れた少女に謎の怪光線を浴びせられ、意識を失う。気がつくと、そこは見たこともない機械に囲まれた部屋。
少女は開口一番、こう言った。

「妾は宇宙人だ」
……「は?」

――遠い宇宙から、国交樹立のために地球へとやってきた宇宙人。
しかし、乗っていた宇宙船がアクシデントによって新本の首相官邸に墜落してしまった。
一度に首脳陣が全滅してしまったため、急遽その場に居合わせた少女を代役に立て、つじつまを合わせるために全人類を洗脳した宇宙人。
しかし、地球に関する知識に乏しかった宇宙人は、この国を大統領制にしてしまったのだ。

「おまえの記憶を使って、元の世界に戻す。協力しろ」

何故か昨日までの世界を覚えている主人公の記憶をもとに、世界を元通りにする。宇宙人はそう言った。
死んでしまった首相達を蘇生する間、副大統領として大統領である幼なじみをサポートすることになる主人公。
UFOが女の子になったり、大国ルシアの美少女大統領が来日したり、謎の宇宙人に襲われたりと波乱万丈な日々が続く。

元の世界を取り戻すため、今日も主人公は頑張ります。

Additional Images

9 of 9 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Sasuke Uchiha Anonymous Yesterday 10:00 pm

No sasuke is a terrible copy of vegeta, vegeta at least he is not emo and has a life and he use the revenge with moderation, sasuke is gay and with flaws, naruto is one of the best represetation of luffy i think.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

One Piece Anonymous 05:30 am

Anything is better than Naruto

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

12:48 pm
Anonymous
the blonde girl name? View #19001
[ Replies: 1]
09:56 am
Anonymous
Who is this cute neko maid and what series? thanks ^^ View #19000
[ Replies: 1]
09:55 am
Anonymous
Anyone know the name of this doujin View #18999
 
09:28 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18998
[ Replies: 1]
07:51 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18997
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Mobile View

Rating

Osananajimi wa Daitouryou ~My girlfriend is the President.~—Anime Review
Rating: 9.50 out of 10
based on 2 reviews.

Osananajimi wa Daitouryou ~My girlfriend is the President.~

VS

Osukaru-sama asks

Who do you like more?
Succubus competition (Final)

Firika Mia Shatana

Nena

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Go back to the char page, and click refresh... pro[more ...]
Posted by Mitsugu
Sun 9:32 PM

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Okay. Now it's telling me I already claimed t[more ...]
Posted by quamp
Sun 9:18 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Name: Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 /[more ...]
Posted by anmlnf08
Sun 3:01 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS


Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

2:07 PM, Mon Jul 06 2015

~Lounge~

01:18 pm
<OMGasm> man, my browser's never been so un-laggy before ._.

01:00 pm
TiwaLeChaton sneaky jump on Mitsu's head (ultra delayed, the lounge wasn't actualizing u_u)

12:30 pm
<Jino> Osukaru-sama created a new VS match : Who do you like more?

12:30 pm
<Jino> Osukaru-sama created a new VS match : Who do you like more?

12:02 pm
Mitsugu strolls on in.

Chatbox

02:35 am
<Rei> We'll miss you Wings!! have a great vacation, we'll all be eagerly awaiting your return ^^

Yesterday 11:46 pm
<AmaterasuWings> Attention ACDB! I will be on vacation this Monday - Friday, which means I won't be modding the Who Board. Please be patient and try not to flood the board with multiple posts if your asks are not being answered by other members. Don't worry, I will go over all the posts once I get back on Friday, July 10th. Thank you for your cooperation!

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32429 members

Newest member: MaskedKiller1rst

Supporters