ACDB ACDB Logo KonataLog In Search
Random
Collections
Bookmarks
Light/Dark Theme
Go Top
Site Map
Ads
Share ▼
0 0 0 0

Edit MENU


Future Boy Conan Image
Series ID 103025
Media Type Anime
English Title Future Boy Conan
Aliases
Romaji Title Mirai Shounen Konan
Furigana Title みらいしょうねんコナン
Japanese Title 未来少年コナン
Japanese Studio Name 日本アニメーション
English Studio Name Nippon Animation
Companies Involved ( Add )
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags ( Add ) romance, sci-fi, drama, adventure
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Trends History Compare Anime
Character Popularity * 105
Watching Watched Kirari[ 0 ] tenkawaruri[ 0 ]

VNDB links ( ie https://vndb.org/v10608 ) can now be added using the format: VNDB v10608


TOP Go Top

view bookmarks

Anime Characters Database Logo Characters

Ads


Story & Information -

The story begins in July 2008, during a time when humankind is faced with the threat of extinction. A devastating war fought between two major nations with ultra-magnetic weapons far greater than anything seen earlier brings about total chaos and destruction throughout the world, resulting in several earthquakes and tidal waves, the earth thrown off its axis, its crust being rocked by massive movements, and the five continents being torn completely apart and sinking deep below the sea.

An attempt by a group of people to flee to outer space failed, with their spaceships being forced back to earth and vanishing, thus shattering their hopes. But one of the spaceships narrowly escaped destruction and crash landed on a small island which had miraculously survived the devastation. The crew members of the spaceship settled there, as if they were seeds sown on the island.

Amidst these survivors, a boy named Conan is born on October 2010, bringing a new ray of hope to the earth. After several years, during which most of the other survivors had died and the only people left on the island were Conan and his grandfather, he meets a young girl named Lana, and their adventure begins.

Between the different islands left in the world: Industria, High Harbor, Remnant, and others, the group travel and conflict rises between good and evil.

1 of 11 Characters Add a Character ( 11 uploads ) ( Edit Assignments ) | SMASH or PASS

Male 8 / 11 72.73 %
( Explore ) ( Visual Search ) ( A to Z )
Female 3 / 11 27.27 %

Options

Six Word Reviews

Most liked six word reviews

Anime Characters Database Logo Anime Music

Ads
Type Artist Song Tags Genre Notes Options

Anime Characters Database Logo Additional Images

Ads

4 Images

Anime Characters Database Logo Violence

Rated Anime

Anime Characters Database Logo Similar Series

This site uses cookies for analytics, personalized content and ads. By continuing to browse this site, you agree to this use. Learn more [close]

Anime Characters Database Logo Latest Content

Members

User Name

Password

or Sign Up

Quote Lists

Simple Phrases
Vocabulary Builder
Happy Birthday!

Counts

Characters
Titles
Waifu
Members
Quotes

Who Board | New Thread

01:38 am
Anonymous
Who is this ?
All images are copyright of their respective owners. Copyright © Goral Software