ACDB ACDB Logo KonataLog In Search
Random
Collections
Bookmarks
Light/Dark Theme
Go Top
Site Map
Ads
Share ▼
0 1 0 0

Edit MENU


Stellvia of the Universe Image
Series ID 103645
Media Type Anime
English Title Stellvia of the Universe
Aliases
Romaji Title Uchuu no Suteruvia
Furigana Title うちゅうのステルヴィア
Japanese Title 宇宙のステルヴィア
Japanese Studio Name ジーベック
English Studio Name Xebec
Companies Involved ( Add )
Content Rating E - Everyone
Genre Tags ( Add ) mecha, coming of age, romance, drama, comedy
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Trends History Compare Anime
Character Popularity * 270
Watching Watching squidrobber[ 0 ] Momax[ 0 ] Watched Yui01[ 26 ] Interested Mycomni[ 0 ]

VNDB links ( ie https://vndb.org/v10608 ) can now be added using the format: VNDB v10608


TOP Go Top

view bookmarks

Anime Characters Database Logo Characters

Ads


Story & Information -

The year is 2356 A.D. - 189 years after a distant supernova caused a global catastrophe that wiped out 99% of the world population. To keep track on all space activities, mankind has built colossal space stations called "foundations" all over the Solar System. After passing the Space Academy entrance exams, Shima Katase embarks to the Earth-based foundation Stellvia to fulfill her dream of seeing the galaxy and to prevent another interstellar catastrophe from destroying Earth.

1 of 19 Characters Add a Character ( 19 uploads ) ( Edit Assignments ) | SMASH or PASS

Male 9 / 19 47.37 %
( Explore ) ( Visual Search ) ( A to Z )
Female 10 / 19 52.63 %

Options

Six Word Reviews

Most liked six word reviews

Anime Characters Database Logo Anime Music

Ads
Type Artist Song Tags Genre Notes Options

Anime Characters Database Logo Additional Images

Ads

2 Images

Anime Characters Database Logo Violence

Rated Anime

Anime Characters Database Logo Similar Series

This site uses cookies for analytics, personalized content and ads. By continuing to browse this site, you agree to this use. Learn more [close]

Anime Characters Database Logo Latest Content

Members

User Name

Password

or Sign Up

Quote Lists

Simple Phrases
Vocabulary Builder
Happy Birthday!

Counts

Characters
Titles
Waifu
Members
Quotes

Who Board | New Thread

03:45 am
Anonymous
Who is this ?
All images are copyright of their respective owners. Copyright © 2007-2022 Goral Software - Discord - Contact

40356 visitors yesterday. Like Nature? Visit our sister site The Nature DB