ACDB☰ MENU
Advertisements

Anime Characters Database Logo Sky Girls | 228 hits Edit

Did you feel anything from this title?

Happy 0
Inspired 0
Awed 0
Aroused 0
Amused 0
Surprised 0
Scared 0
Sad 0
Relaxed 0
Adventurous 0
Disappointed 0
Disturbed 0
Despair 0
Confused 0
Indifferent 0
Pumped 0
Sky Girls Image
Series ID 764
English Title Sky Girls
Aliases
Romaji Title Sukai Gaaruzu
Furigana Title すかいがーるず
Japanese Title スカイガールズ
Japanese Studio Name ジェネオン・ユニバーサル・エンターテイメント
English Studio Name Geneon Entertainment
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags military sci-fi, mecha, drama, action
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Getchu Trends History Compare Anime
Character Popularity * 149
Watching Watched Atara7[ 26 ] Osukaru-sama[ 0 ] Interested KittenAngle[ 0 ] Yui01[ 0 ] squidrobber[ 0 ]

VNDB links ( ie https://vndb.org/v10608 ) can now be added using the format: VNDB v10608

Advertisements

Anime Characters Database Logo Characters



Story & Information -

In the near future, Earth is at war with aliens called Worms. The war leaves the population of Earth decimated, with young men the main casualties. The Worms were beaten back but their re-emergence heralds the creation of a mecha unit called the Sonic Divers, piloted by 3 young girls to counter this threat.

Videos

1 of 14 Characters Add a Character ( 0 uploads ) ( Edit Assignments ) | SMASH or PASS

Male 5 / 14 35.71 %
Show All
Female 9 / 14 64.29 %

Options

Advertisements

Anime Characters Database Logo Anime Music

Type Artist Song Tags Genre Notes Options

Anime Characters Database Logo Additional Images

0 Images

Anime Characters Database Logo Violence

Rated Anime

Anime Characters Database Logo Quotes

Episode #

Anime Characters Database Logo Similar Series

Anime Characters Database Logo Reviews

Write a Review

Please know that cookies are required to operate and enhance our services as well as for advertising purposes. We value your privacy. If you are not comfortable with us using this information, please review your settings before continuing your visit. [close]

Anime Characters Database Logo Who's This Character Board | New Thread

12:12 am
Anonymous
Who is this ?
Yesterday 11:11 pm
Anonymous
Who is this ?
Yesterday 06:25 pm
Anonymous
Who is this ?

New Thread

All images are copyright of their respective owners.
Rendered in 114.2 ms. R-89-W-2-M-3125.27 KB Modified: Sun, 06 Oct 2019 14:21:57 -0400 Copyright © 2007-2020 Goral Software

Advertisements