ACDB  Log In Search
Random
Light/Dark Theme
Site Map
We need your help improving the database. This page has the following issues:
SMASH
or
PASS
Blood: The Last Vampire
Share ▼
Story
Saya Otonashi, the central character, is a seemingly ordinary teenage girl adopted and living with amnesia. As her memories return, her life is turned upside down. She was born in 1833, survives on the blood of others, and is destined to destroy chiropterans and her twin sister Diva. Aiding her in her quest are her adopted brothers Kai and Riku and her ever-faithful chevalier Hagi. She also is aided by David, her protector from the powerful organization Red Shield.
Diva also has her own helpers, starting with her five powerful chevaliers: Amshel, Solomon, Karl, James and Nathan. They also have their own human allies as part of the Cinq Flèches Group that they operate, including Van Argiano who helps them develop the Delta 67 substance that Cinq Flèches uses to create chiropteran.
Working against both sides are the Schiff, a group of escaped artificial chiropteran created by Diva's group. The Schiff attack both groups, believing that the blood of Saya, Diva, or one of their chevaliers will save them from a fatal and painful disease they call the Thorn.

Edit

View all characters

Blood+ Image
Series ID 1727
Media Type Anime
Title Blood+
English Title Blood+
Aliases
Romaji Title Buraddo Purasu
Furigana Title ブラッドプラス
Japanese Title BLOOD+
Japanese Studio Name アニプレックス
English Studio Name Aniplex
Companies Involved ( Add )
Content Rating M - Mature
Genre Tags ( Add ) sci-fi, romance, action, supernatural, adventure, military
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Trends History Compare Anime
DB Links ( Add ) MyAnimeList
Character Popularity * 588
Watching Watching SchizoFran1987[ 0 ] EliseLauren[ 0 ] justch-l-c[ 0 ] hatsune_miku[ 17 ] Saekey[ 1 ] Stopped collena[ 0 ] Mira-Jane[ 5 ] homakp[ 1 ] Watched LadySangeriu[ 50 ] ReikoSan[ 51 ] crh325[ 50 ] Kirari[ 0 ] panda1991[ 50 ] BLOODSPITLIFE[ 5 ] Skull_Flare10[ 0 ] Haricku[ 0 ] draconaa889[ 0 ] Interested Barbarian18[ 0 ] Level85DragonYamato[ 0 ] KittenAngle[ 0 ] opossum[ 0 ] Kurage[ 0 ] Kimuzutako[ 0 ]
0 2 0 0
Top 5 of Fall 2005

Go Top

Anime Characters Database Logo Characters

0 Missing Characters

Note a Missing Character

View All 40 Characters Previous 20 Characters

Anime Characters Database Logo You might also like

Same Tags

Blood+

Same Season

Solty Rei
Paradise Kiss
Noein: To Your Other Self
Mushishi
Mix Master King of Cards
IGPX Immortal Grand Prix
Idaten Jump
Happy Seven
Ginban Kaleidoscope
Cluster Edge
Capeta
Black Cat
Animal Yokochou
Akagi

Anime Characters Database Logo Extra

Six Word Reviews

Six Word Reviews

Most liked six word reviews

0 Images

Additional Images

Violence

User Rating
Aug 27, 2014
Pearls 3 Diamonds 14 Sapphires 91 Rubies 45 nao10
Fleet Admiral

Blood+

EXTREME !!!

Rated Anime

Similar Series

Anime Characters Database Logo Links

Contribute

This site uses cookies for analytics, personalized content and ads. By continuing to browse this site, you agree to this use. Learn more [close]

Who Board | New Thread

09:30 am
Anonymous
Who is this ?

Latest Comments

Yayoi Takase
Anonymous : 🌸💖

Buy Me a Coffee at ko-fi.com

Increase your fun by becoming a member today! Login | Register

10 fun things to do on ACDB

Advertise - Ko-fi - Share - Mascot - Contact - Discord - API - Wiki - Site Map - Change Log - アニキャラベー - The Nature DB - Twitter - Instagram - Privacy Policy - Rules
All images are copyright of their respective owners. Copyright © Goral Software

Rendered in 93.9 ms. R-99-W-2-M-3667.08 KB